A Report on Philanthropy 2011-12
Ways to give to The Hill
Support The Hill Fund
Make an online gift to The Hill
Hill School giving societies
Planned Giving and the Matthew Meigs Society
Pennsylvania EITC Program
Contact the Advancement Office
Giving > The Donor Roll Call: 2010-11 > Alumni 1960-1969 > 

Alumni 1960-1969  
* indicates deceased

Class of 1960
Whitney L. Beebe
Richard A. Berk
Arthur A. Burrows
James H. Cherry
Norton V. Coyle
Dennis G. Devere
Christopher S. Donner
Brooke F. Dudley
Carl Ferenbach
Houghton R. Hallock
Fred H. Harrison
Douglas W. Hershey
Clark F. Hoyt
James R. Klauder
F. Holmes Lamoreux
Paul K. Levengood
Alexander C. Mackinnon
David D. McIlvain
Edward C. McNally
Jeremy T. Medina
J. Peter Melrose
Allan R. Moulton
Frank E. Mueller
Thomas F. Richardson
Lloyd Saltus
Robert W. Schick
Clarke H. Schneider
Everette C. Sherrill
Sheldon L. Smith
Thomas J. Subranni
James W. Sykes
John R. Taylor
David H. Thomas
Cort Van Rensselaer
 
Class of 1961
Richard W. Armentrout
John J. Avlon
Karl B. Benkwith
Stephen M. Bliss
David A. Brownell
J. Mark Busenkell
John R. Clarke
Philip A. Davies
Daniel Davisson
Myles R. Denny-Brown
David K. Doerr
William R. Duane
Charles W. Fels
H. Landis Gabel
Thomas H. Gale
William H. Gibbons
Cleon W. Goodwin
Richard T. Gorton
Philip H. Grantham
David N. Greenlee
Carl H. Guild
John D. Hamilton
Peter A. Harkness
William L. Hazard
Brian C. Jerome
William H. Johnson
John A. Koury
William C. Kuehn
Ian C. MacGregor
David M. Mann
Corbin Marr
George S. Mason
William H. McClave
David R. McKown
Robert N. McLaughlin *
Lawrence M. Mead
Kirtland C. Mead
Frederick L. Miller *
James V. Moffatt
Samuel W. Morris
John E. Nelson
John T. Olds
John A. Parlin
Grant V. Parr
John T. Patterson
Lawrence E. Peterson
Zygmunt J. Plater
Harry R. Pore
David D. Prescott
Carl N. Raether
Robert G. Ralston
William C. Rands
Thomas L. Reider
Fredric M. Roberts
David Schaff
James P. Smith
James M. Snowden
Jonathan L. Stolz
Christopher E. Stowell
Richard W. Sylvester
Lawrence C. Tice
L. Baird Tipson
Charles T. Vest
James H. Vineburgh
Peter D. Vogt
Richard Vreeland
Marshall F. Wallach
W. C. Ward
Nathaniel P. Wardwell
B. Eliot Wigginton
Stuart M. Wyeth
Robert L. Yeager
L. Lawrence Zuegner
 
Class of 1962
Frank L. Baker
Frederick C. Bingham
Donald A. Booth
Daniel B. Boyer
J. Yancey Brame
Jesse E. Brownback
Stephen M. Clement
Jonathan C. Colby
Francis J. Conway
Samuel Cottrell
James V. Davis
Chalmers L. Ensminger
W. Randolph Folks
Richard G. Frank
Austin O. Furst
William A. Hauser
A. Baron Holmes
Edmund G. Howe
Robert W. Jackson
Charles H. Lewis
Caleb Loring
John D. Magenheimer
Steven W. Manry *
James W. Martin
Laurence O. McKinney
James D. Patterson
Strother F. Randolph
Clifford E. Shedd
R. Hayden Silleck
Alexander J. Smith
James W. Stewart
C. Kent Titus
Pascal F. Tone
James F. Van Kennen
James D. Weiskopf
Jeffrey W. Willis
 
Class of 1963
Conant Atwood
Paul D. Baughman
Francis Beidler
Eric M. Berg
William B. Bowers
Walter S. Carr
Thomas A. Collier
Durfee L. Day
Hayden O. Evans
Edmund G. Flynn
David M. Gingrich
Stephen W. Griffith
William F. Herrick
Niels M. Johnsen
Wilbur S. Jones
Shepard Krech
David M. Maynard
Alexander C. McBride
S. Walker McCune
F. Barry McWilliams
Philip J. Miller
J. Tucker Morse
Edward S. Mundy
James H. Oliver
Coles H. Phinizy
Peter S. Rummell
J. H. Scattergood
Robert S. Seto
Warren B. Smith
Richard P. Solomon
Kenneth R. Werner
John B. Ziegler
 
Class of 1964
Charles L. Amos
Thomas M. Chen
C. E. Thomas Cleveland
Paul B. Dahlgren
James A. Dare
Richard K. Davis
Milton S. Dillon
William C. Dodd
John R. Emmons
Robert H. Hamilton
Richard S. Harwood
Andrew J. Hotaling
Timothy Howell
Edward C. Hutcheson
Houghton B. Hutcheson
Stephen E. Jackson
David Loring
T. Dade Luckett
William C. MacMillen
B. Charles Milner
Peter B. Milward
John H. Moss
John E. Neithammer
Thomas A. Northrup
Thomas L. Pittman
Timm R. Reynolds
Raymond B. Ryan
James P. Samuels
Peter S. Sartorius
Jonathan R. Talbot
Rexford W. Titus
Oliver M. Transue
Douglas A. Warner
Wayne A. Wentz
Stephen T. Whelan
Tobias J. Wolff
 
Class of 1965
C. Wanton Balis
David N. Bannard
Bruce K. Beach
Peter A. Beekman
H. George Beggs
Charlton H. Chatfield
Nicholas H. Corwin
William H. Earle
James D. Francis
John R. Frondorf
William H. Harrison
Alan H. Hartley
Nicolas F. Heller
William W. Hobbie
Kimball E. Hull
Frederic H. Jenkins
Herschel V. Jones
Peter W. Kontes
Bruce A. Mazo
F. Lane McBurney
H. Clay McEldowney
James C. MeVay
Charles B. Morgan
Howard T. Mott
Laurence B. Neuhaus
Kurt J. Peters
Daniel Pettigrew
Frederick J. Platt
Ronald O. Pook
Harry S. Robinson
Whitney A. Sanders
William P. Shuman
R. Dixon Speas
R. Chadwick Taylor
James S. Weber
John M. Weber
Kenneth W. White
Robert S. Young
Donald A. Zamborsky
 
Class of 1966
Richard S. Aldrich
Bevan B. Alvey
Bruce C. Baughman
Blackburne Costin
Mark S. Hoffman
James O. Houchins
Thomas Isherwood
Raymond B. Kelly
Nicholas S. King
Jeffrey R. Lauterbach
David W. McComb
Phillip H. Mertz
Timothy M. Millhiser
Walter C. Price
T. Mike Ramseur
Richard C. Sammis
John M. Sylvester
Hal M. Thurston
 
Class of 1967
Henry N. Adamson
James L. Alford
Charles P. Arena
Preston G. Athey
Frank F. Atwood
J. Edwin Atwood
Michael F. Barbiero
George L. Carey
Robert Collett
Charles G. DeVoe
John M. Dillon
Phillip C. Essman
Michael J. Gratch
Guilford G. Hartley
F. Barton Harvey
Martin C. Hoffman
Anthony J. Hom
William S. Kies
Glen G. MacLeod
Morgan B. Mahon
Randall C. Mathieson
Wayne S. Maxson
Philip A. McMunigal
Thomas McN. Millhiser
James R. Murphy
Francis O. Northrup
Douglas V. O'Dell
Karl L. Reisner
Richard B. Sadler
James M. Vipond
James M. Vreeland
Robert C. Wesley
Thomas W. Wolf
Jaime E. Yordan

Class of 1968
John E. Bate
D. McGregor Brandt
J. Givin Chase
K. E. Wier Chrisemer
Harvey Dann
Kevin R. Dungey
William A. Harris
T. Paul Kane
Robert G. Kirkpatrick
Frederick C. Lee
William S. Moss
E. Warren Mullison
James B. Perry
Robert L. Potter
Stephen Revell
William C. Sumner
Howard E. Willingham

Class of 1969
David V. Andersen
Daniel M. Brody
Thomas M. Clark
George G. Clarke
Carl E. Curry
Robert F. Ernst
David E. Frischkorn
Raymond J. Funkhouser
Kenneth M. Givens
Kevin C. McMunigal
David A. Neale
Paul H. Pierson
Peter W. Smith
David S. Tipson
Donald E. Zilkha

Search | Contact us | Directions | LoginMailing Address: 717 East High St. Pottstown, PA 19464 | School Entrance: 860 Beech St. Pottstown, PA, 19464 | Phone: 610-326-1000
search login
 


Click here to cancel

You were trying to view a protected page.
Please login to gain access or cancel to go back to the site.
User ID:  
Password:  
Remember User Name
Stay signed in.


Forgot your password?