Athletics

Welcome Hill Athletics Fans!

Scroll down to access rosters, facility information, a schedule of upcoming games, local dining recommendations, and much more. 

Preferred Parking and Facility Directory:

Dell Football Field, Cunningham Pool, Wells-Davidson '16 Pitch:
Center For The Arts (CFTA) parking lot 
GPS Address 760 Beech Street, Pottstown, PA

Beech Street Tennis Courts, Cunningham Field, Price Field, Far Fields Grass Fields:
Far Fields Parking Area
GPS Address 864 Beech Street, Pottstown PA

Golf, Cross Country: Brookside Country Club
GPS Address 850 N. Adams Street, Pottstown, PA

Indoor restrooms are available at the Lehrman '56 Pavilion (Far Fields), CFTA (Football field), and throughout the indoor athletics complex.

Facility Directory:

13) Cunningham Pool 
25) Wells-Davidson '16 Pitch (Note: this is on our campus proper, not at the Far Fields)
28) Dell Field 
29) Beech Street Tennis Courts
32) Harry L. Price Field
33) Briggs S. Cunningham '26'50 Field
35) Far Fields Grass Fields
36) Lehrman '56 Pavilion

Hill School Rosters:

Boys' Cross Country

Name Class Hometown
Reagan Basile 2023 Douglassville, PA
Rocco Bressi 2023
Khoa Cao 2023
Stephen Chen 2021 Vic
David Chow 2021 Manhasset, NY
Patrick Dunn 2023 Hillsborough, NJ
Aleksandr Glamazdin 2022 Moscow
Derin Guruscu 2022 Jersey City, NJ
Jack Hada 2020 Houston, TX
Anders Ingle 2022 Malvern, PA
Charlie Kennedy 2020 Haddonfield, NJ
Yoseph Kim 2022 Seoul
Nicholas Li 2022
Michael Logar 2020 Phoenixville, PA
Lucas Lopera 2020 Carteret, NJ
Owen Manganiello 2022 Collegeville, PA
Jayden Nyce 2021 Telford, PA
Jamie Olson 2021
Kunal Patel 2021 Royersford, PA
Christian Russo 2020 Danville, CA
Pranay Sethi 2022 Panchkula
Luke Shingles 2021 Hellertown, PA
Michael Soland 2021 Wellington, FL
Andrew Spatarella 2022 Pottstown, PA
David Spencer 2023 Pottstown, PA
Mike Stevens 2020 Bristol, PA
Sam Stiefel 2020 Avondale, PA
Paul Stone 2021 Provo, UT
Mark Taechawichian 2020
Dylan Thompson 2020 Wilmette, IL
Shahzaib Umer 2020 Sinking Spring, PA
Nicholas Valoret 2023
Benjamin Wang 2023
Jace White 2022 Collegeville, PA
Nate Whittemore 2023 Rumson, NJ

Girls' Cross Country

Name Class Hometown
Paige Barcus 2020 Pottstown, PA
Bella Basile 2021 Douglassville, PA
Cassidy Beeding 2021 Louisville, KY
Courtney Bodolus 2023
Amber Cao 2021 Weston, FL
Emily Fairfield 2022 Carlisle, PA
Taylor Folk 2022 Pottstown, PA
Kathryn Gvodas 2021 Schwenksville, PA
Adele Harris 2022 Harrisburg, PA
Gaby Henao 2022 Cali
Audrey Lehneis 2021 Hackettstown, NJ
Tess McArdle 2021 Charlottesville, VA
Elena Mendez 2021 Burgos
Katelyn Mills 2022 Princeton, NJ
Chevelle Obuobi-Donkor 2020 Bronx, NY
Bella Patel 2022
Jillian Richards 2023 Pottstown, PA
Rosa Rodriguez Ristori 2023
Raina Shah 2021 Collegeville, PA
Carrie Shang 2023 Beijing
Emma Stone 2020 Pottstown, PA
Paige Timbrook 2022
Olivia Tullman 2020 Chester Springs, PA
Jojo Zhu 2022 Shanghai

Field Hockey

Varsity

# Name Position Class Hometown
1 Kennedy Cliggett F 2021
2 Ashley Kling F/M 2020 Douglassville, PA
3 Sarah Rogalski F/M 2021
4 Piper Schmidt D 2023 Wilmington, DE
5 Emily Rakos F 2021 Laurys Station, PA
6 McKay Allain F 2023 Pottstown, PA
7 Josephine Palde (captain) M 2021 Schwenksville, PA
8 Alex Conway (captain) F 2020 Bryn Mawr, PA
9 Rease Coleman M/D 2021
10 Logan Clouser (captain) M 2021 Bethlehem, PA
11 Tanner Eccleston D 2021
12 Maddy Orsi M/D 2022 Downingtown, PA
14 Riley Bauer F 2020 Pottstown, PA
19 Ruthanne Sandner D 2022 Lake Forest, IL
21 Kiki Lange M/D 2021 Collegeville, PA
22 Sarah Wisneski M 2021 Mechanicsburg, PA
23 Emma Lewis D 2022 Pottstown, PA
24 Kerry Elliott D 2023
25 Isabella Tabarrini M/D 2021 Schwenksville, PA
36 Kelly Dempsey GK 2023 Collegeville, PA
97 Hayley Gable GK 2022 Gilbertsville, PA

JV

# Name Position Class Hometown
2 Rose Flaherty 2023
6 Zaara Sahgal 2023
7 Mackenzie Smith 2022 Alexandria, VA
8 Anna Guo 2022 Hanoi
9 Eleni Geishauser 2020 Reading, PA
10 MoniYah Person-Henderson 2023
11 Jheanelle Robinson G 2023 Pottstown, PA
13 Sadie Eilberg 2023 Pottstown, PA
14 Elle Molyneaux 2023
15 Chloe Han 2022 Gwangju
17 Maeve Redmond 2023 Princeton, NJ
18 Anna Tabarrini 2023 Schwenksville, PA
24 Ava Gawronski 2022
25 Madison Timbrook 2023

Football

Varsity

# Name Position Height Weight Class Hometown
1 Pierce Hart K 5'10" 165 2023
2 Jackson Kretzing WR/OLB 5'11" 145 2020 Oley, PA
3 Anthony McMullan RB/LB 5'10" 165 2023
4 Gernard Finney (captain) RB/FS 5'9" 190 2020 Easton, PA
5 Logan Punzone WR/DB 5'10" 165 2020 Highland Mills, NY
6 Casey Gulati K/P 5'9" 155 2021 Gilbertsville, PA
7 Payton Reid (captain) WR/DB 6'3" 205 2020 Pottstown, PA
10 Anthony Wise WR/DB 6'1" 175 2022
11 Cooper Sugden WR/DB 5'8" 165 2021 Princeton, NJ
12 Henry Komosa TE/DE 6'0" 185 2022
13 Michael Jamerson RB/LB 6'1" 195 2020
14 Spencer Metz WR/DB 5'10" 175 2022 Alpharetta, GA
15 Jake Voynar WR/DB 5'10" 160 2023
16 Sam Soderman WR/DB 5'5" 135 2023 Schwenksville, PA
17 Andrew D'Asaro WR/DB 5'10" 175 2021 Downingtown, PA
19 Zayid Fahmi Aziz QB/DB 6'0" 190 2020
20 Quin Craig RB/LB 5'8" 165 2023
21 Will Lyman WR/DB 6'0" 185 2020
22 Wesley Connelly WR/DB 5'10" 150 2022 Elverson, PA
23 Dylan Vincenti RB/DB 5'11" 185 2020
28 Mamadou Bah WR/DB 5'8" 150 2021 Willingboro, NJ
29 Eli Willman OL/DL 5'10" 170 2023 Gilberstville, PA
31 Luke Rasmussen QB/DB 5'8" 160 2023
32 Pat Patterson FB/LB 5'10" 175 2022 Bechtelsville, PA
33 Brody Hughes RB/LB 5'11" 190 2023 London, ON
41 Owen Zipfel WR/DB 6'0" 160 2023
50 Tim Wamakima OL/DB 6'4" 200 2020 Green Brook, NJ
51 William Henriksen FB/LB 6'2" 225 2020 Hjoerring
55 Sean Foley OL/DE 6'5" 255 2020
63 Andrew Chirieleison OL/DL 5'10" 200 2021 Pottstown, PA
64 Gavin Guerrette OL/DL 6'2" 250 2021 Pottstown, PA
72 Wyatt Steffy OL/DL 5'10" 280 2021 Reading, PA
76 Luke Cawley OL/DL 6'0" 260 2022 East Norriton, PA
81 Grant Lupien WR/DB 5'4" 150 2023
86 Andy Pham WR/DB 5'9" 165 2022 Ho Chi Minh
88 Nolan Smith QB/DB 5'10" 175 2020 Downingtown, PA

Boys' Golf

Name Class Hometown
Thomas Beaudoin 2022
Patrick Dollhopf 2023 Pottstown, PA
Andy Gan 2023 Vancouver, BC
Billy Gussler (captain) 2021 Ashland, KY
John Ju 2023
Will Lesko 2022
Leo Li 2022 Seoul
Nicholas Lu 2021 Shanghai
Will Medendorp 2022 Raleigh, NC
Jake Mitchell 2023 Pottstown, PA
Sam Mitchell 2022 Pottstown, PA
Arjun Patel 2023
Nick Rafetto 2022 Pottstown, PA
Mac Sims 2023
Stuart Sopko 2020 Mountainhome, PA
Lucas Steinmetz 2023
Andres Villarreal 2022
Echo Wu (captain) 2020 Surrey, BC

Boys' Soccer

Varsity

# Name Position Class Hometown
0 Alan Kim GK 2020 Seoul
00 Michael Wong GK 2020
1 Blake Groff GK 2022 New Tripoli, PA
2 John Creciun (captain) M 2020 Royersford, PA
3 Kyle Sullivan M 2021 Pottstown, PA
4 Zach Barrett (captain) B 2020 Phoenixville, PA
5 Ty Keller F 2021 Upper Black Eddy, PA
6 Jordan Samuels B 2022
7 Jordan Mugisha M/F 2020 Kigali
9 Jake Barrett F 2020 Phoenixville, PA
10 JD Shepherd F 2020 New York, NY
11 Baba Kallie F 2020
12 Sam Beckett M 2022 Harleysville, PA
14 Caleb Gerdeman B 2021 Wescosville, PA
15 Trent Charlton B 2021 Pottstown, PA
16 Jack Stone B/M 2022
19 Jason Zhou F/M 2023
20 Kenneth Palmieri B 2022 Royersford, PA
21 Martin Kim M/B 2021 Seoul
22 Ryan Woolley B 2022 Royersford, PA
23 Noah Toole F 2022 Morgantown, PA
26 Matthew Benik B 2021 Chester Springs, PA
28 Kai Reis F 2023

JV

# Name Class Hometown
00 Max Robertson 2021 Pottstown, PA
1 Ross Falcon 2022
3 Kenneth Palmieri 2022 Royersford, PA
4 Javi Troncoso Bueno 2023
6 Brandon Guo 2023
7 Andrew Mannato 2023
8 Ben Beckett 2023 Harleysville, PA
9 Eddie Gilligan 2022
10 Nikheel Madhoo 2023
11 Jerry Li 2022 Beijing
12 Maxwell Elmore 2023
14 Miki Osada 2023
15 Lew Ledyard 2022
16 Jason Zhou 2023
17 Kai Reis 2023
19 Will Dollhopf 2021 Pottstown, PA
21 Jack Stone 2022
22 Aidan Neiswender 2022 Pottstown, PA

Thirds

# Name Position Class Hometown
1 Ryan Park GK 2023 Skillman, NJ
2 Lucas Rouaix 2023
4 Alex Fok 2023 Tsuen Wan
5 Ethan Ambrossi 2023 Corona, NY
7 Casey Li 2023
8 Nam Dao 2022 Hanoi
9 Pung Pongrojpaw 2020
10 Jed Korankye 2022 Yonkers, NY
12 Aman Gupta 2023
14 Daniel Schlegel 2023 Douglassville, PA
21 Eddie Li 2023
25 Romil Shah 2023 Collegeville, PA
28 Billy Kirk 2022 Gilbertsville, PA

Girls' Soccer

Varsity

# Name Position Class Hometown
1 Marah Krick (captain) GK 2021 Glenmore, PA
2 Emily Dunn D 2021 Hillsborough, NJ
3 Sela Muto M 2023
4 Claire Hartemink F 2021 Katy, TX
5 Samantha Cifra D 2023
6 Amelia Nordhoy M/F 2022 Reading, PA
7 Annika Nordhoy F 2022 Reading, PA
8 Sydney Floyd F 2021 Limerick, PA
9 Riley Neiswender F 2023 Pottstown, PA
10 Georgia King (captain) D 2020 Wilson, WY
12 Mariel Pearson M 2020 Pottstown, PA
13 Lindsey Coffey (captain) M 2020 Villanova, PA
14 Leah Ehland M 2022 Collegeville, PA
16 Katharine Moore M 2022 Rehoboth Beach, DE
17 Poppy Otten D/M 2021 Hong Kong
18 Beau Staff M/F 2022 Old Saybrook, CT
19 Mi Nguyen F 2020 Danang
20 Zenia Masani (captain) D 2020 Royersford, PA

JV

# Name Class Hometown
2 Anjoux Christianson 2022
4 Sarah Kenvin 2023 New York, NY
6 Isabella Moranheras 2022 New York, NY
11 Arwen Lutwyche 2022 Reistertown, MD
13 Elizabeth Hudak 2021 Pottstown, PA
14 Carmelita Robinson 2023
15 Sloan White 2020 Collegeville, PA
16 Maya Brigandi 2022 Pottstown, PA
17 Melody Chen 2022 Short Hills, NJ
18 Gabriela Espinosa 2023
19 Annika Nordhoy 2022 Reading, PA
20 Anabelle LaVan 2023
21 Camille Beeding 2022 Louisville, KY
23 Rachel Maier 2022
24 Kenechi Tabansi 2020

Girls' Tennis

Varsity

Name Class Hometown
Mofe Akinyanmi 2021 Princeton, NJ
Ava Carosella 2022
Jasroop Dhingra 2021 Royersford, PA
Noorie Dhingra 2021 Royersford, PA
Megan Haverstick 2020 Chester Springs, PA
Zoya Holin 2021 Richboro, PA
Tyne Miller 2020
Portia Sockel 2022 Wyomissing, PA
Addie Steele 2020 Wynnewood, PA
Joyce Sun 2020 Short Hills, NJ
Helena Wackerman 2020 New York, NY
Melissa Xu 2020 Berywn, PA
Elena Zhang 2020 Shijiazhuang

JV

Name Class Hometown
Tofe Akinyanmi 2023 Princeton, NJ
Anna Carroll 2023 Chester Springs, PA
Jasroop Dhingra 2021 Royersford, PA
Noorie Dhingra 2021 Royersford, PA
Olivia Kalu 2022 Potomac, MD
Efi Miller 2021 Chester Springs, PA
Mallika Saluja 2021 Collegeville, PA
Jasmine Wang 2023
Lal Yatagan 2021 Istanbul

Thirds

Name Class Hometown
Olivia Cimorelli 2023
Callie Connelly 2022 Elverson, PA
Aine Farrell 2022 Schwenksville, PA
Kelly Grable 2023 Phoenixville, PA
Anna Lignelli 2022 Pottstown, PA
Chelsea Mills 2022 North Potomac, MD
Olivia Mofus 2022 Yonkers, NY
Dami Odubona 2023
Mackenzie Shultz 2022 Phoenixville, PA

Boys' Water Polo

Varsity

# Name Class Hometown
1 Parker Miles 2021 Limerick, PA
2 Michael Wong 2021 Columbia, SC
3 Oliver Hutchison 2022
4 Tristan Hertzog 2022 Fleetwood, PA
6 Robert Twombly 2020 Libertyville, IL
7 Zachary Kaplan 2021 Lafayette Hill, PA
9 Matthew Kenvin 2020 New York, NY
11 Jordan Corpuz 2020
13 Nathan Duchez 2020
14 Kyle Rohrbaugh 2022 Phoenixville, PA
16 Quinton Tang Sip Shiong 2021 Exton, PA
21 Gabe Willman 2020 Gilberstville, PA
22 Aidan Dunn (captain) 2021 Pottstown, PA
1A Tommy Simpson 2021 Devon, PA
1B Gilbert Saunders 2022 Gilbertsville, PA

JV

# Name Class Hometown
1 Kyle Murray 2022
3 Oliver Hutchison 2022
5 Ric Guan 2023 Beijing
12 Huff Benedict 2021 Vero Beach, FL
14 Kyle Rohrbaugh 2022 Phoenixville, PA
15 Edward Deng 2021
16 Quinton Tang Sip Shiong 2021 Exton, PA
17 Sheldon Tang Sip Shiong 2023 Exton, PA
18 Zachary Rubenzahl 2023
19 Georgy Burkov 2023
20 JiHwan Sung 2022
21 Gabe Willman 2020 Gilberstville, PA

Girls' Water Polo

Cap: 1/16
Name: Olivia DeVol
Year: 2021
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: Kimberton, PA

Cap: 1A/18
Name: Mallory Horner
Year: 2022
Height: 5'10" 
Hometown: Pottstown, PA

Cap: 1B/12
Name: Colette Liggon
Year: 2023
Height: 5'9"
Hometown: Madison, WI

Cap: 3
Name: Maddie Green
Year: 2020
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: Gilbertsville, PA

Cap: 4
Name: Anna Zitkus
Year: 2020
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: Pottstown, PA

Cap: 5
Name: Cecilia Jenkins
Year: 2020
Height: 5'8"
Hometown: Chicago, IL

Cap: 7
Name: Harliv Singh
Year: 2023
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta

Cap: 9
Name: Mollie Marcheskie
Year: 2023
Height: 5'8"
Hometown: Pottstown, PA

Cap: 10
Name: Kamilia Barkasi
Year: 2021
Height: 5'7"
Hometown: Pottstown, PA

Cap: 11
Name: Tess Gray
Year: 2021
Height: 5'7"
Hometown: Bethlehem, PA

Cap: 13
Name: Anna Schlegel
Year: 2022
Height: 5'8"
Hometown: Douglassville, PA

Cap: 14
Name: Maddy Lewis (capt.)
Year: 2020
Height: 5'4"
Hometown: Pottstown, PA

Cap: 15
Name: Alex Zelinske (capt.)
Year: 2020
Height: 5'6"
Hometown: Pottstown, PA

Cap: 17
Name: Kiersten Dagg
Year: 2022
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: Royersford, PA

Cap: 19
Name: Liza Eames
Year: 2022
Height: 5'4"
Hometown: Pottstown, PA

Cap: 22
Name: Reese Catron
Year: 2023
Height: 5'5"
Hometown: Gilbertsville, PA

Opponent Rosters:

Please note: Only varsity rosters are posted.

Penn Charter Varsity Girls' Water Polo

Albert, Emily
Boyes, Samantha
Foley, Sarah
Gadsden, Lindsay
Gadsden, Merrill
Hunt, Hayley
Lopez-Ona, Gabriella
Perry, Simone
Reagan, Sophia
Riley, Madeleine
Sax, Leah
Schnupp, Averie
Singer, Ruby
Solow, Madelynn
Springer, Evelyn
Visco, Darby
Wood, Sydney

Penn Charter Varsity Boys' Water Polo

Bach, Daniel
Brogan, Bret
Cannon, Joseph
Davis, Henry
Ehinger, Max
Frank, Jack
Kemner, Jackson
Lynch, Bernard
Mehta, Aidan
Riley, Duncan
Rodriguez, Daniel
Rubinson, Deren
Stevens, Cormac
Sweeney, Scott
Tovar, Juan
Wamsley, Nathaniel

Blair Academy Varsity Football

2 - Sanoussi Kane (Sr.)
3 - Hunter Sloan (Jr.)
4 - James Hinsperger (Sr.)
5 - Kobe Myers (Sr.)
6 - Bryce Kopcak (Sr.)
7 - Jude Buchanan (Soph.)
9 - Damon Washington (Sr.)
10 - Pierce Kopcak (Fr.)
11 - Gabriel Kendja (Sr.)
12 - Will Lerouge (Sr.)
14 - Sami Souayah (Soph.)
15 - Noah Pettigrew (Soph.)
20 - Keith Delaney (Soph.)
21 - Thomas O'Neill (Soph.)
22 - Roman Martinez (Fr.)
25 - John Hadden (Jr.)
30 - Will Thomas (Soph.)
32 - Corey Downey (Sr.)
34 - Tyler Stewart (Fr.)
42 - Josh Anthony (Fr.)
44 - Paul Kazilionis (Soph.)
51 - Jai Bakshi (Sr.)
52 - Aaron Armitage (Jr.)
53 - Archer Benedict (Soph.)
54 - Sam Bond (Sr.)
55 - Eli Anthony (Sr.)
56 - Sean Horner (Jr.)
61 - Kirk Holton (Sr.)
64 - A.J. Bogdan (Jr.)
65 - Brad Allen (Soph.)
71 - Nathaniel Zawoiski (Fr.)
75 - Preston Krivulka (Sr.)
76 - Michael Mangino (Fr.)
77 - Dylan Benson (Sr.)
88 - Victor Konopka (Sr.)

Blair Academy Varsity Field Hockey

0 - Aitalia Sharpe (Soph. – GK)
3 - Addie Scialla (Soph.)
5 - Kate Antonelli (Sr.)
6 - Mia Leddy (Fr.)
8 - Sami Cerami (Sr.)
9 - Madina Shabazz (Sr.)
10 - Katie Izard (Sr.)
11 - Emma van der Veen (Jr.)
12 - Savannah Lee (Sr.)
13 - Alison Frazier (Soph.)
14 - Campbell Craig (Jr.)
15 - Sammi Antonelli (Soph.)
16 - Jordan Ullman (Sr.)
17 - Sara Liuzza (Jr.)
18 - Olivia Mohlmann (Jr.)
19 - Katie Miller (Jr.)
20 - Jessica Pasquali (Jr.)
21 - Jordyn Humphrey (Sr.)
22 - Zora Bissell (Jr.)
25 - Hanna Wilke (Fr.)
28 - Sofia Kasparik (Jr.)
99 - Liv Kreider (Jr. – GK)

Blair Academy Varsity Girls' Soccer

0 - Emma Nolan (Sr.) GK
2 - Clara Ulivi (Sr.)
3 - Melissa Groseibl (Soph.)
4 - Sammy Stoddard (Soph.)
6 - Neela Grizzetti (Fr.)
7 - Caroline Driscoll (Soph.)
8 - Bevi Da Costa (Jr.)
9 - Mallory Allen (Fr.)
10 - Mia Stillerman (Soph.)
11 - Liz McGinnis (Sr.)
12 - Maria Andrinopoulos (Fr.)
13 - Hannah Starorypinski (Sr.)
14 - Megan Donaghy (Soph.)
15 - Grace Hogue (Jr.)
16 - Alyx Khuat-Sherwood (Soph.)
17 - Charlize Templeton (Fr.)
18 - Rebecca Groseibl (Sr.)
19 - Sarah Richardson (Sr.)
20 - Kathleen Devlin (Sr.)
21 - Lulu Soranson Way (Soph.)
26 - Liv Miles (Jr.)
33 - Ashlyn Alles (Sr.)

Blair Academy Varsity Boys' Soccer

GK - Gator Hopkins (Jr.)
GK - Marc Koch (Soph.)
2 - Robbie Donnelly (Sr.)
3 - Teddy Zinn (Jr.)
4 - Kaz Hirata (Sr.)
5 - Nick Harpe (Jr.)
6 - Mikel Arriola Abasolo (Soph.)
7 - Etka Ayhan (Soph.)
8 - Boris Vlasov (Sr.)
9 - Andrew Makarevich (Sr.)
10 - Zach Goncalves (Jr.)
11 - Daniel Heo (Sr.)
12 - Tom Santiago (Sr.)
13 - Ivan Reyes (Jr.)
14 - Rob Rucki (Sr.)
15 - Amos Debah (Fr.)
16 - George Gan (Soph.)
17 - Matt Ho (Sr.)
20 - Garrett Long (Sr.)
21 - Aidan Smarth (Sr.)
24 - Frederick Hargett (Soph.)
28 - Julian Tashjian (Fr.)
30 - Filip Balenko (Jr.)
33 - Brendan Stockhausen (Soph.)

Upcoming Games:

vs.
Germantown Academy
The Hill School
vs.
Blair Academy
Wells-Davidson '16 Soccer Pitch

Supplemental Information:

Hill Athletics Apparel

View Hill Athletics on LocalLive

Hill Athletics Social Media

Spectator Code of Conduct:

Fan Guidelines

Athletics at The Hill School are an integral, co-curricular component of the educational program of the School. All participants, at all levels, and in all circumstances, as well as those who support them, will adhere at all times to the Athletics Code of Conduct, which applies the same standards of conduct and exemplify the same principles and values that inform every other aspect of life at The Hill.

Thus, Hill student athletes, their coaches, and supporters will

  1. Respect their opponents
          a. Recognize and appreciate excellence regardless of team affiliation
     
  2. Respect the officials conducting the contest and accept their decisions
          a. Know, understand, and play within the rules of the contest
          b. Play fair
     
  3. Respect and adhere to the decisions of coaches

At all times Hill student athletes, their coaches, and supporters will: 

  • Accept seriously the responsibility and privilege of representing The Hill;
  • Display positive behavior and use respectful language;
  • Maintain self-control regardless of circumstances or perceived provocation;
  • Accept both victory and defeat with pride, compassion, and grace.

Out-of-Town Visitors:

For parents, visiting teams, and other Hill fans traveling from out of the area, please click on the buttons below for suggested local dining and hotel recommendations:

Lodging

Courtyard Marriott Philadelphia/Valley Forge
600 Campus Drive
Collegeville, PA
Phone: 484-974-2600

Located across from the popular Providence Town Center and Movie Tavern, the Courtyard Marriott in nearby Collegeville is the preferred hotel of Hill Athletics.  Be sure to mention Hill Athletics when booking your room. 

Thank you for visiting our campus. Go Hill!