Athletics Schedules and Scores
View the winter athletics schedule and scores/recaps by month below. All schedules and results can also be found on the individual team pages. Go Hill!
Upcoming Games
Upcoming Games:
March 2024
Team | Opponent | Date | Time | Location | Type | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V Girls' Lacrosse |
Our Lady of Good Counsel
|
|
|
Our Lady of Good Counsel | Scrimmage | |||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
St. Paul VI
|
|
|
St. Paul VI | Scrimmage | |||
V Indoor Track and Field |
Nike Indoor Nationals
|
|
All Day
|
New York City Armory | ||||
V Indoor Track and Field |
Nike Indoor Nationals
|
|
All Day
|
New York City Armory | ||||
V Indoor Track and Field |
Nike Indoor Nationals
|
|
All Day
|
New York City Armory | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
St. Anne's Belfield
|
|
|
St. Anne's Belfield | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Shipley
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | Scrimmage | |||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
Pomfret
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
Saint Mary's Hall (TX)
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
Nobles Playday
|
|
|
Noble & Greenough School | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | ||||
V Crew |
2nd Manny Flick
|
|
TBD
|
Schuykill River | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Jasna Polana | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Haverford School | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
George School
|
|
|
George School | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
George School
|
|
|
George School | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | ||||
V Track and Field |
vs.
Perkiomen School, Germantown Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | ||||
JV Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Kiski School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
Everest Academy
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field |
April 2024
Team | Opponent | Date | Time | Location | Type | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V Baseball |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Malvern Prep
|
|
|
Malvern Prep | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
Academy of Notre Dame
|
|
|
Academy of Notre Dame | ||||
V Track and Field |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
Westtown School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
La Salle College High School
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
|
Germantown Friends School | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Villa Maria Academy High School
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Villa Maria Academy High School
|
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields | ||||
JV Baseball |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
Academy of Notre Dame
|
|
|
Academy of Notre Dame | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hun School of Princeton | ||||
JV Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
TBD
|
Brookside | ||||
V Crew |
Neczypor Regatta
|
|
TBD
|
Cooper River | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
TBD
|
Chambersburg Country Club | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
Perkiomen School
|
|
|
Perkiomen School | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
|
White Manor | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Academy of Notre Dame
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
|
William Penn Charter | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Academy of Notre Dame
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Agnes Irwin School
|
|
|
Agnes Irwin School | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
Friends Central School
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
|
Pennington | ||||
JV Baseball |
vs.
Perkiomen School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Malvern Prep
|
|
|
Malvern Prep | ||||
V Track and Field |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
Cape Henlopen
|
|
|
Cape Henlopen | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Agnes Irwin School
|
|
|
Agnes Irwin School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Crew |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
TBD
|
Blair Academy | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | ||||
V Track and Field |
vs.
Hill Relays
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
|
Academy of New Church | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Malvern Prep
|
|
|
Malvern Prep | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | ||||
JV Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
Red Devil Invitational
|
|
|
Copper Hill CC | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Baseball |
vs.
Perkiomen School
|
|
|
Perkiomen School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
Germantown Academy | ||||
JV Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hun School of Princeton | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
Westtown School
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
V Baseball |
Central High School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Taft School
|
|
|
Taft School | ||||
V Crew |
Mercer Sprints
|
|
TBD
|
Mercer Lake | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Westtown School
|
|
|
Westtown School | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
Swing Against Cancer Invitational
|
|
|
The Peddie School | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
Swing Against Cancer Invitational
|
|
|
The Peddie School | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
JV Baseball |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
V Track and Field |
Blair Invitational
|
|
|
Blair Academy | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Canterbury School
|
|
|
Canterbury School | ||||
V Crew |
Mercer Sprints
|
|
TBD
|
Mercer Lake | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Perkiomen School
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Westtown School
|
|
|
Westtown School | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | ||||
JV Baseball |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hun School of Princeton | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hun School of Princeton | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
V Track and Field |
Penn Relays
|
|
TBD
|
Franklin Field | ||||
V Track and Field |
Penn Relays
|
|
TBD
|
Franklin Field | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
|
Academy of the New Church | ||||
V Track and Field |
Penn Relays
|
|
TBD
|
Franklin Field | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
George C Shafer Doubles Invitational
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | ||||
V Track and Field |
Charlie Yohn Freshman/Sophomore Invitational
|
|
|
Pottsgrove HS | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
George C Shafer Doubles Invitational
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Shady Side Academy
|
|
|
Perkiomen School | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
IMG
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
MAPL Championship
|
|
|
Blair Academy | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
JV Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Malvern Prep
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
|
Germantown Friends School | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hun School of Princeton | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
|
Germantown Friends School |
May 2024
Team | Opponent | Date | Time | Location | Type | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
MAPL Championship
|
|
|
Blair Academy | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
JV Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Malvern Prep
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
|
Germantown Friends School | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hun School of Princeton | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
|
Germantown Friends School | ||||
JV Baseball |
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
V Crew |
vs.
MAPL Championship
|
|
TBD
|
Mercer Lake | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Baseball |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Track and Field |
vs.
Perkiomen School, Villa Maria Academy High School, Pottstown HS, George School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
JV Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
Hill Academy
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Baldwin School | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Haverford School | ||||
JV Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
|
William Penn Charter | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Baseball |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
|
William Penn Charter | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
MAPL Championship
|
|
|
Cobblestone Creek | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
Pottstown HS
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Church Farm School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
St. Joe's Prep
|
|
|
St. Joe's Prep | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Perkiomen School
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
MAPL Championship
|
|
TBD
|
Mercersburg Academy | ||||
V Crew |
Mid-Atlantic Championships
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Track and Field |
vs.
MAPL Championships
|
|
TBD
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
JV Baseball |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Perkiomen School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
V Crew |
Mid-Atlantic Championships
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
PAISAA Championship
|
|
|
Radley Run Country Club | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Church Farm School
|
|
|
Church Farm School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
Baldwin School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
PAISAA 1st round
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
PAISAA 1st round
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
PAISAA 1st round
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
PAISAA 1st round
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Crew |
vs.
Stotesbury Regatta Philadelphia
|
|
TBD
|
Schuykill River | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
PAISAA Quarterfinal
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
PAISAA Quarterfinal
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Crew |
vs.
Stotesbury Regatta Philadelphia
|
|
TBD
|
Schuykill River | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
PAISAA Quarterfinal
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Track and Field |
vs.
PAISAA Championship
|
|
|
Malvern Prep | ||||
JV Baseball |
vs.
Holy Ghost Prep
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
PAISAA Quarterfinal
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
PAISAA Semifinal
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
PAISAA Semifinal
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
PAISAA Semifinal
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
PAISAA Semifinal
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
PAISAA Championship
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
PAISAA Championship
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
PAISAA Championship
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
PAISAA Championship
|
|
TBD
|
tba |
View Full Spring Schedule
Team | Opponent | Date | Time | Location | Type | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V Girls' Lacrosse |
Our Lady of Good Counsel
|
|
|
Our Lady of Good Counsel | Scrimmage | |||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
St. Paul VI
|
|
|
St. Paul VI | Scrimmage | |||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
St. Anne's Belfield
|
|
|
St. Anne's Belfield | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Shipley
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | Scrimmage | |||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
Pomfret
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
Saint Mary's Hall (TX)
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
Nobles Playday
|
|
|
Noble & Greenough School | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | ||||
V Crew |
2nd Manny Flick
|
|
TBD
|
Schuykill River | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Jasna Polana | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Haverford School | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
George School
|
|
|
George School | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
George School
|
|
|
George School | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | ||||
V Track and Field |
vs.
Perkiomen School, Germantown Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | ||||
JV Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Kiski School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
Everest Academy
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Malvern Prep
|
|
|
Malvern Prep | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
Academy of Notre Dame
|
|
|
Academy of Notre Dame | ||||
V Track and Field |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
Westtown School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
La Salle College High School
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
|
Germantown Friends School | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Villa Maria Academy High School
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Villa Maria Academy High School
|
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields | ||||
JV Baseball |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
Academy of Notre Dame
|
|
|
Academy of Notre Dame | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hun School of Princeton | ||||
JV Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
TBD
|
Brookside | ||||
V Crew |
Neczypor Regatta
|
|
TBD
|
Cooper River | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
TBD
|
Chambersburg Country Club | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
Perkiomen School
|
|
|
Perkiomen School | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
|
White Manor | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Academy of Notre Dame
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
|
William Penn Charter | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Academy of Notre Dame
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Agnes Irwin School
|
|
|
Agnes Irwin School | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
Friends Central School
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
|
Pennington | ||||
JV Baseball |
vs.
Perkiomen School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Malvern Prep
|
|
|
Malvern Prep | ||||
V Track and Field |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
Cape Henlopen
|
|
|
Cape Henlopen | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Agnes Irwin School
|
|
|
Agnes Irwin School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Crew |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
TBD
|
Blair Academy | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | ||||
V Track and Field |
vs.
Hill Relays
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
|
Academy of New Church | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Malvern Prep
|
|
|
Malvern Prep | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | ||||
JV Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
Red Devil Invitational
|
|
|
Copper Hill CC | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Baseball |
vs.
Perkiomen School
|
|
|
Perkiomen School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
Germantown Academy | ||||
JV Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hun School of Princeton | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
Westtown School
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
V Baseball |
Central High School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Taft School
|
|
|
Taft School | ||||
V Crew |
Mercer Sprints
|
|
TBD
|
Mercer Lake | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Westtown School
|
|
|
Westtown School | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
Swing Against Cancer Invitational
|
|
|
The Peddie School | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
Swing Against Cancer Invitational
|
|
|
The Peddie School | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
JV Baseball |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
V Track and Field |
Blair Invitational
|
|
|
Blair Academy | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Canterbury School
|
|
|
Canterbury School | ||||
V Crew |
Mercer Sprints
|
|
TBD
|
Mercer Lake | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Perkiomen School
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Westtown School
|
|
|
Westtown School | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | ||||
JV Baseball |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hun School of Princeton | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hun School of Princeton | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
V Track and Field |
Penn Relays
|
|
TBD
|
Franklin Field | ||||
V Track and Field |
Penn Relays
|
|
TBD
|
Franklin Field | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
|
Academy of the New Church | ||||
V Track and Field |
Penn Relays
|
|
TBD
|
Franklin Field | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
George C Shafer Doubles Invitational
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | ||||
V Track and Field |
Charlie Yohn Freshman/Sophomore Invitational
|
|
|
Pottsgrove HS | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
George C Shafer Doubles Invitational
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Shady Side Academy
|
|
|
Perkiomen School | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
IMG
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
MAPL Championship
|
|
|
Blair Academy | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
JV Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Malvern Prep
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
|
Germantown Friends School | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hun School of Princeton | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
|
Germantown Friends School | ||||
JV Baseball |
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
V Crew |
vs.
MAPL Championship
|
|
TBD
|
Mercer Lake | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Baseball |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Track and Field |
vs.
Perkiomen School, Villa Maria Academy High School, Pottstown HS, George School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
JV Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Spring) |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
Hill Academy
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Baldwin School | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Haverford School | ||||
JV Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
|
William Penn Charter | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Baseball |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
|
William Penn Charter | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
MAPL Championship
|
|
|
Cobblestone Creek | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
Pottstown HS
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Church Farm School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
St. Joe's Prep
|
|
|
St. Joe's Prep | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Perkiomen School
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
V Boys' Tennis |
vs.
MAPL Championship
|
|
TBD
|
Mercersburg Academy | ||||
V Crew |
Mid-Atlantic Championships
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Track and Field |
vs.
MAPL Championships
|
|
TBD
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
JV Baseball |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
Perkiomen School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
Christian Brothers Academy
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
V Crew |
Mid-Atlantic Championships
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Girls' Golf |
vs.
PAISAA Championship
|
|
|
Radley Run Country Club | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
JV Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
JV Boys' Tennis |
vs.
Church Farm School
|
|
|
Church Farm School | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
Baldwin School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
PAISAA 1st round
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
PAISAA 1st round
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
PAISAA 1st round
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
PAISAA 1st round
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Crew |
vs.
Stotesbury Regatta Philadelphia
|
|
TBD
|
Schuykill River | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
PAISAA Quarterfinal
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
PAISAA Quarterfinal
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Crew |
vs.
Stotesbury Regatta Philadelphia
|
|
TBD
|
Schuykill River | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
PAISAA Quarterfinal
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Track and Field |
vs.
PAISAA Championship
|
|
|
Malvern Prep | ||||
JV Baseball |
vs.
Holy Ghost Prep
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
PAISAA Quarterfinal
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
PAISAA Semifinal
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
PAISAA Semifinal
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
PAISAA Semifinal
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
PAISAA Semifinal
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Boys' Lacrosse |
vs.
PAISAA Championship
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Girls' Lacrosse |
vs.
PAISAA Championship
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Softball |
vs.
PAISAA Championship
|
|
TBD
|
tba | ||||
V Baseball |
vs.
PAISAA Championship
|
|
TBD
|
tba |
Scores and Recaps
Scores and Recaps
August 2023
Team | Opponent | Date | Location | Details | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V Girls' Tennis |
vs.
Baldwin School
|
|
Baldwin School | View Recap | Loss | 2-5 | |
V Field Hockey |
vs.
Villa Maria Academy High School
|
|
Villa Maria Academy High School | Details about V Field Hockey | CANCELLED | ||
V Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
Westtown School | View Recap | Tie | 0-0 | |
V Girls' Water Polo |
Souderton HS
|
|
Souderton Area High School | Details about V Girls' Water Polo | |||
V Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Westtown School
|
|
Westtown School | View Recap | Win | 2-1 | |
V Boys' Water Polo |
Souderton HS
|
|
Souderton Area High School | Details about V Boys' Water Polo | |||
V Girls' Tennis |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Germantown Academy | View Recap | Loss | 2-5 | |
V Field Hockey |
Cape Henry
|
|
Cape Henry | Details about V Field Hockey | |||
V Girls' Soccer |
vs.
Agnes Irwin School
|
|
Agnes Irwin School | Details about V Girls' Soccer | |||
V Boys' Cross Country |
vs.
Pottstown HS
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields | Details about V Boys' Cross Country | |||
V Girls' Cross Country |
Pottstown HS
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields | Details about V Girls' Cross Country | |||
V Field Hockey |
Norfolk Academy
|
|
Norfolk Academy | Details about V Field Hockey |
September 2023
Team | Opponent | Date | Location | Details | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V Girls' Soccer |
vs.
Agnes Irwin School
|
|
Agnes Irwin School | Details about V Girls' Soccer | |||
V Boys' Cross Country |
vs.
Pottstown HS
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields | Details about V Boys' Cross Country | |||
V Girls' Cross Country |
Pottstown HS
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields | Details about V Girls' Cross Country | |||
V Field Hockey |
Norfolk Academy
|
|
Norfolk Academy | Details about V Field Hockey | |||
V Football |
vs.
Episcopal High School
|
|
The Hill School | Details about V Football | |||
V Football |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
The Hill School | View Recap | Loss | 45-21 | |
V Field Hockey |
vs.
Garrison Forest School
|
|
Garrison Forest School | Details about V Field Hockey | CANCELLED | ||
V Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
Gilman, Battle of the Beltway
|
|
U.S. Naval Academy | Details about V Boys' Water Polo | Win | 14-6 | |
V Girls' Tennis |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
Blair Academy | View Recap | Win | 5-2 | |
V Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
McDonough, Battle of the Beltway
|
|
U.S. Naval Academy | Details about V Boys' Water Polo | Win | 12-5 | |
V Girls' Soccer |
vs.
Jamboree, Germantown Academy
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | Details about V Girls' Soccer | Loss | 0-1 | |
V Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Jamboree, Kiski School
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | Details about V Boys' Soccer | Loss | 0-3 | |
V Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
Greenwich HS, Battle of the Beltway
|
|
U.S. Naval Academy | Details about V Boys' Water Polo | Loss | 7-20 | |
V Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
Navy AC, Battle of the Beltway
|
|
U.S. Naval Academy | Details about V Boys' Water Polo | Loss | 11-14 | |
V Girls' Soccer |
vs.
Perkiomen School
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | Details about V Girls' Soccer | CANCELLED | ||
V Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Jamboree, South Kent School
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | View Recap | Win | 1-0 | |
JV Girls' Soccer |
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields "F" | Details about JV Girls' Soccer | CANCELLED | ||
V Girls' Soccer |
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | Details about V Girls' Soccer | Win | 4-0 | |
V Boys' Golf (Fall) |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Brookside | View Recap | Loss | 251 - 231 | |
JV Boys' Golf (Fall) |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Brookside | Details about JV Boys' Golf (Fall) | Loss | 304-260 | |
JV Boys' Soccer |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | Details about JV Boys' Soccer | CANCELLED | ||
V Field Hockey |
vs.
Villa Maria Academy High School
|
|
Villa Maria Academy High School | Details about V Field Hockey | Win | 6-0 | |
V Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
William Penn Charter | Details about V Boys' Water Polo | Win | 21-9 | |
JV Boys' Cross Country |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
Brookside | Details about JV Boys' Cross Country | |||
JV Girls' Cross Country |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
Brookside | Details about JV Girls' Cross Country | |||
V Boys' Cross Country |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
Brookside | View Recap | Win | 24-31 | |
V Girls' Cross Country |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
Brookside | Details about V Girls' Cross Country | |||
V Girls' Tennis |
vs.
Agnes Irwin School
|
|
Agnes Irwin School | View Recap | Loss | 3-4 | |
JV Girls' Tennis |
vs.
Agnes Irwin School
|
|
Agnes Irwin School | Details about JV Girls' Tennis | POSTPONED: TBD | ||
JV Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
William Penn Charter | Details about JV Boys' Water Polo | Loss | 7-9 | |
V Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
The Hill School | Details about V Boys' Water Polo | Win | 17-7 | |
V Girls' Soccer |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Wells-Davidson '16 Soccer Pitch | Details about V Girls' Soccer | Loss | 0-4 | |
V Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | Details about V Boys' Soccer | Win | 1-0 | |
V Girls' Tennis |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Episcopal Academy | View Recap | Loss | 1-6 | |
JV Girls' Tennis |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Episcopal Academy | Details about JV Girls' Tennis | Loss | 0-7 | |
JV Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
The Hill School | Details about JV Boys' Water Polo | Win | 11-8 | |
JV Field Hockey |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | Details about JV Field Hockey | Loss | 0-9 | |
3rds Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields "A" | Details about 3rds Boys' Soccer | Loss | 2-7 | |
JV Girls' Soccer |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields "F" | View Recap | Loss | 0-8 | |
JV Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields "B" | Details about JV Boys' Soccer | |||
V Girls' Water Polo |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
The Hill School | View Recap | Loss | 2-18 | |
V Field Hockey |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | Details about V Field Hockey | Win | 7-1 | |
V Football |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
The Hill School | View Recap | Loss | 35-6 | |
V Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Maine Line Event, Life Center Academy
|
|
USTC | View Recap | Win | 2-1 | |
JV Boys' Golf (Fall) |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Brookside | Details about JV Boys' Golf (Fall) | Loss | 247-205 | |
3rds Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Church Farm School
|
|
Church Farm School | View Recap | Win | 6-1 | |
V Field Hockey |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | View Recap | Win | 6-1 | |
V Girls' Tennis |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
William Penn Charter | View Recap | Loss | 3-4 | |
V Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
Malvern Prep
|
|
The Hill School | Details about V Boys' Water Polo | Win | 21-8 | |
JV Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Haverford School | Details about JV Boys' Soccer | Loss | 0-4 | |
V Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
Haverford School | View Recap | Tie | 2-2 | |
V Girls' Water Polo |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
William Penn Charter | View Recap | Loss | 4-17 | |
JV Girls' Tennis |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
William Penn Charter | Details about JV Girls' Tennis | POSTPONED: 10/25 | ||
V Girls' Soccer |
vs.
Westtown School
|
|
Westtown School | Details about V Girls' Soccer | Loss | 6-1 | |
JV Girls' Soccer |
vs.
Westtown School
|
|
Westtown School | Details about JV Girls' Soccer | Tie | 1-1 | |
JV Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
Malvern Prep
|
|
The Hill School | Details about JV Boys' Water Polo | Loss | 6-9 | |
JV Girls' Water Polo |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
William Penn Charter | View Recap | Loss | 9-12 | |
V Girls' Water Polo |
vs.
Souderton HS, Beast of the East
|
|
Souderton Area High School | View Recap | Loss | 4-14 | |
V Boys' Golf (Fall) |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
Brookside | View Recap | Win | 203-209 | |
JV Boys' Golf (Fall) |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
Brookside | Details about JV Boys' Golf (Fall) | Loss | 242-225 | |
V Girls' Water Polo |
vs.
Thomas Worthington, Beast of the East
|
|
Souderton Area High School | View Recap | Loss | 9-15 | |
V Field Hockey |
vs.
St. John's School (TX), Max Field Hockey Invitational
|
|
Proving Grounds | Details about V Field Hockey | Loss | 0-1 | |
V Girls' Water Polo |
vs.
Beast of the East
|
|
Muhlenberg HS | View Recap | Loss | 3-7 | |
JV Girls' Soccer |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | Details about JV Girls' Soccer | CANCELLED | ||
JV Girls' Tennis |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | Details about JV Girls' Tennis | CANCELLED | ||
V Girls' Soccer |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | Details about V Girls' Soccer | CANCELLED | ||
V Field Hockey |
vs.
Assumption (KY), Max Field Hockey Invitational
|
|
Proving Grounds | Details about V Field Hockey | Win | 4-1 | |
JV Field Hockey |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | Details about JV Field Hockey | CANCELLED | ||
V Girls' Cross Country |
vs.
Canterbury Invitational
|
|
Canterbury School | View Recap | Other | 7th out of 8 Teams | |
JV Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | Details about JV Boys' Soccer | CANCELLED | ||
V Girls' Tennis |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | Details about V Girls' Tennis | POSTPONED: 10/21 | ||
V Boys' Cross Country |
vs.
Canterbury Invitational
|
|
Canterbury School | View Recap | 5th out of 9 teams | ||
V Football |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | View Recap | Loss | 57-21 | |
V Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Hotchkiss School, NXT LVL Invitational
|
|
Afrim's Sports Park | View Recap | Tie | 1-1 | |
V Boys' Soccer |
vs.
High Mowing School, NXT LVL Invitational
|
|
Afrim's Sports Park | View Recap | Tie | 2-2 | |
JV Boys' Golf (Fall) |
vs.
Holy Ghost Prep
|
|
Bryne Golf Course | Details about JV Boys' Golf (Fall) | Loss | 247-239 | |
V Field Hockey |
vs.
Oak Knoll School of The Holy Child
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | Details about V Field Hockey | Win | 3-0 | |
V Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | Details about V Boys' Soccer | Loss | 0-2 | |
V Girls' Tennis |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | View Recap | Win | 5-2 | |
JV Girls' Tennis |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | Details about JV Girls' Tennis | CANCELLED | ||
3rds Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
The Hill School | Details about 3rds Boys' Soccer | CANCELLED | ||
JV Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields "B" | View Recap | Win | 2-1 | |
JV Girls' Soccer |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields "F" | Details about JV Girls' Soccer | Loss | 1-2 | |
V Girls' Water Polo |
vs.
Pingry
|
|
The Hill School | Details about V Girls' Water Polo | CANCELLED | ||
JV Field Hockey |
vs.
Oak Knoll School of The Holy Child
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | Details about JV Field Hockey | Loss | 0-8 | |
JV Field Hockey |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | Details about JV Field Hockey | CANCELLED | ||
V Field Hockey |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | Details about V Field Hockey | Win | 8-0 | |
V Football |
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
Madden Stadium | Details about V Football | CANCELLED | ||
V Field Hockey |
vs.
Wyoming Seminary
|
|
Wyoming Seminary | Details about V Field Hockey | Win | 8-0 | |
JV Field Hockey |
vs.
Wyoming Seminary
|
|
Wyoming Seminary | Details about JV Field Hockey | Loss | 0-1 | |
V Boys' Golf (Fall) |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy, Shady Side Academy
|
|
Chambersburg Country Club | Details about V Boys' Golf (Fall) | |||
JV Girls' Soccer |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields "F" | Details about JV Girls' Soccer | Loss | 1-8 | |
JV Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields "B" | View Recap | Loss | 6-1 | |
V Girls' Soccer |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | Details about V Girls' Soccer | Loss | 0-8 | |
JV Girls' Tennis |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
Pottstown HS | View Recap | Win | 2-0 | |
V Girls' Tennis |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
Pottstown HS | View Recap | Loss | 3-4 | |
3rds Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields "A" | Details about 3rds Boys' Soccer | CANCELLED | ||
V Girls' Water Polo |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Germantown Academy | View Recap | Loss | 5-13 | |
JV Boys' Golf (Fall) |
vs.
Church Farm School
|
|
Brookside | Details about JV Boys' Golf (Fall) | Win | 300-391 | |
V Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | Details about V Boys' Soccer | Loss | 0-6 | |
V Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Germantown Academy | Details about V Boys' Water Polo | Win | 22-15 | |
JV Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
Germantown Academy | Details about JV Boys' Water Polo | Win | 10-7 | |
V Boys' Cross Country |
vs.
Paul Short Invitational
|
|
Lehigh University | View Recap | Other | 14th out of 38 teams | |
V Girls' Cross Country |
vs.
Paul Short Invitational
|
|
Lehigh University | View Recap | 28/38 Teams |
October 2023
Team | Opponent | Date | Time | Location | Type | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V Boys' Golf (Fall) |
vs.
Malvern Prep
|
|
|
Waynesborough Country Club | Loss | 207-196 | ||
JV Boys' Golf (Fall) |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Brookside | Win | 271-274 | ||
V Girls' Water Polo |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | Loss | 8-18 | ||
V Field Hockey |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
Germantown Academy | POSTPONED: 10/26 | |||
V Girls' Soccer |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
|
William Penn Charter | Loss | 0-4 | ||
JV Girls' Soccer |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
|
William Penn Charter | CANCELLED | |||
3rds Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Westtown School
|
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields "A" | Loss | 5-2 | ||
JV Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Perkiomen School
|
|
|
Perkiomen School | Loss | 1-4 | ||
V Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Perkiomen School
|
|
|
Perkiomen School | Win | 5-0 | ||
V Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | Win | 15-3 | ||
JV Girls' Soccer |
vs.
George School
|
|
|
George School | Win | 3-0 | ||
JV Field Hockey |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
Germantown Academy | POSTPONED: 10/26 | |||
JV Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | Win | 8-5 | ||
3rds Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields "A" | Win | 3-1 | ||
V Girls' Soccer |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | Loss | 0-3 | ||
JV Girls' Tennis |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | Loss | 0-5 | ||
V Field Hockey |
vs.
West Essex High School
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | Win | 6-3 | ||
JV Field Hockey |
vs.
West Essex High School
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
JV Boys' Soccer |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | CANCELLED | |||
JV Girls' Soccer |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | CANCELLED | |||
JV Field Hockey |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | CANCELLED | |||
V Field Hockey |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | Win | 9-0 | ||
V Girls' Water Polo |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | Loss | 10-20 | ||
V Girls' Tennis |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | POSTPONED: 10/20 | |||
V Football |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | Win | 35-34 | ||
V Girls' Cross Country |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | Loss | 16-44 | ||
V Boys' Cross Country |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | Loss | 19-39 | ||
JV Boys' Cross Country |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | ||||
JV Girls' Cross Country |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | ||||
JV Girls' Water Polo |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | Tie | 7-7 | ||
V Boys' Soccer |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | Win | 1-0 | ||
V Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | Win | 14-6 | ||
JV Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | Loss | 5-13 | ||
V Girls' Soccer |
vs.
Perkiomen School
|
|
|
Perkiomen School | Win | 5-1 | ||
JV Boys' Golf (Fall) |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
Brookside | Win | 264-265 | ||
JV Boys' Golf (Fall) |
vs.
Malvern Prep
|
|
|
Brookside | Loss | 286-225 | ||
V Field Hockey |
vs.
Academy of Notre Dame
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | Loss | 0-1 | ||
V Boys' Golf (Fall) |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Merion Golf Club - West | Loss | 216-189 | ||
3rds Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Church Farm School
|
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields "A" | Win | 8-0 | ||
JV Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Phelps
|
|
|
The Phelps School | Loss | 1-4 | ||
V Girls' Tennis |
vs.
Perkiomen School
|
|
|
Perkiomen School | Win | 5-0 | ||
V Girls' Water Polo |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | Win | 11-5 | ||
JV Field Hockey |
vs.
Academy of Notre Dame
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
V Girls' Soccer |
vs.
George School
|
|
|
George School | Win | 2-1 | ||
V Boys' Golf (Fall) |
vs.
Holy Ghost Prep
|
|
|
Brookside | Win | 204 - 205 | ||
V Girls' Water Polo |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | 3-13 | ||
V Boys' Cross Country |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Brookside | Win | 20-41 | ||
JV Boys' Cross Country |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
V Girls' Cross Country |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Brookside | Win | 17-46 | ||
JV Girls' Cross Country |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
JV Girls' Water Polo |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | 3-12 | ||
V Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
Gonzaga High School
|
|
|
The Hill School | Win | 21-11 | ||
V Field Hockey |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | Win | 3-0 | ||
JV Girls' Tennis |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Pottstown HS | CANCELLED | |||
V Girls' Tennis |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Mercer Field House | Win | 5-2 | ||
V Girls' Soccer |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | Loss | 1-0 | ||
V Boys' Soccer |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Wells-Davidson '16 Soccer Pitch | Win | 1-0 | ||
JV Girls' Soccer |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields "F" | Loss | 0-2 | ||
JV Boys' Soccer |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields "B" | Loss | 3-4 | ||
JV Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
Gonzaga High School
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | 4-7 | ||
3rds Boys' Soccer |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields "A" | CANCELLED | |||
V Football |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | 42-2 | ||
JV Field Hockey |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Fall) |
vs.
Malvern Prep
|
|
|
Brookside | Loss | 194-186 | ||
V Girls' Water Polo |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | 4-16 | ||
JV Boys' Golf (Fall) |
vs.
Church Farm School
|
|
|
Church Farm School | Win | 302-333 | ||
V Field Hockey |
Camden Catholic
|
|
|
Camden Catholic | Win | 3-0 | ||
JV Girls' Tennis |
vs.
Baldwin School
|
|
|
Pottstown HS | 3-3 | |||
V Girls' Tennis |
vs.
Baldwin School
|
|
|
Pottstown HS | Loss | 2-5 | ||
JV Boys' Soccer |
vs.
St. Benedicts Prep
|
|
|
The Hill School | CANCELLED | |||
V Boys' Soccer |
vs.
St. Benedicts Prep
|
|
|
The Hill School | CANCELLED | |||
JV Field Hockey |
Camden Catholic
|
|
|
Camden Catholic | Loss | 1 | ||
V Girls' Soccer |
vs.
Baldwin School
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | Loss | 2-5 | ||
JV Girls' Soccer |
vs.
Baldwin School
|
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields "F" | Loss | 2-3 | ||
V Boys' Golf (Fall) |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Brookside | Tie | 110 - 110 | ||
V Girls' Water Polo |
vs.
Wissahickon High School
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | 5-9 | ||
V Girls' Tennis |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | CANCELLED | |||
3rds Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | Win | 1-0 | ||
V Boys' Water Polo |
Navy 18
|
|
|
U.S. Naval Academy | Win | 16-15 | ||
V Girls' Tennis |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | CANCELLED | |||
V Field Hockey |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | Win | 7-1 | ||
V Girls' Soccer |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | Loss | 1-5 | ||
V Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | Win | 1-0 | ||
JV Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | Win | 2-1 | ||
JV Girls' Soccer |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | Loss | 0-2 | ||
V Girls' Cross Country |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | Win | |||
JV Girls' Tennis |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | Loss | 2-3 | ||
V Boys' Cross Country |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | Win | 24-33 | ||
JV Boys' Cross Country |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | ||||
JV Girls' Cross Country |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | ||||
V Girls' Water Polo |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | Win | 8-5 | ||
V Boys' Golf (Fall) |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Brookside | Win | 5-4 | ||
JV Field Hockey |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | Tie | 1-1 | ||
V Football |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | Loss | 55-19 | ||
V Boys' Water Polo |
Greenwich HS B
|
|
|
U.S. Naval Academy | Win | 18-11 | ||
V Boys' Water Polo |
CAP 18
|
|
|
U.S. Naval Academy | Loss | 8-9 | ||
V Boys' Water Polo |
CAP 16
|
|
|
U.S. Naval Academy | Win | 13-10 | ||
JV Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Phelps
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | 2-0 | ||
V Field Hockey |
Kingsway Regional (NJ)
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | Win | 6-1 | ||
V Boys' Cross Country |
vs.
MAPL Championship
|
|
|
The Peddie School | Win | 58 to 60 to 83 etc | ||
V Girls' Cross Country |
vs.
MAPL Championship
|
|
|
The Peddie School | ||||
V Boys' Golf (Fall) |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
Commonwealth National Golf Club | Loss | 3-5 | ||
JV Field Hockey |
vs.
Solebury School
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
V Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Phelps
|
|
|
The Phelps School | Loss | 0-1 | ||
V Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
|
The Hill School | Win | 20-14 | ||
JV Girls' Tennis |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
|
William Penn Charter | Loss | 2-4 | ||
3rds Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Haverford School | Loss | 6-1 | ||
V Girls' Water Polo |
vs.
Pingry
|
|
|
The Pingry School | Win | 10-7 | ||
JV Girls' Soccer |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | Loss | 4-1 | ||
JV Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | 6-19 | ||
JV Boys' Golf (Fall) |
vs.
Malvern Prep
|
|
|
Waynesborough Country Club | ||||
JV Field Hockey |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | CANCELLED | |||
V Field Hockey |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | CANCELLED | |||
3rds Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
TBD
|
Mercersburg Academy | CANCELLED | |||
V Girls' Tennis |
vs.
MAPL Championships
|
|
|
Blair Academy | 6th out of 7 | |||
JV Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | Win | 1-0 | ||
V Girls' Soccer |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | Win | 1-0 | ||
V Field Hockey |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | ||||
JV Girls' Tennis |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | Win | 5-1 | ||
V Boys' Golf (Fall) |
Keystone Cup
|
|
|
Stonewall | Win | 421 - 456 - 427 | ||
V Football |
vs.
Kiski School
|
|
|
Kiski School | ||||
V Girls' Cross Country |
vs.
PAISAA Championship
|
|
|
Belmont Plateau | ||||
V Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | Tie | 0-0 | ||
JV Girls' Soccer |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | Loss | 0-2 | ||
V Boys' Cross Country |
vs.
PAISAA Championship
|
|
|
Belmont Plateau | 9th out of 16 | |||
V Boys' Golf (Fall) |
vs.
PAISAA Championship
|
|
|
Radley Run Country Club | Other | 246 | ||
JV Boys' Golf (Fall) |
vs.
Malvern Prep
|
|
|
Applebrook Golf Club | CANCELLED |
November 2023
Team | Opponent | Date | Time | Location | Type | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V Girls' Water Polo |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | 5-14 | ||
V Girls' Tennis |
vs.
PAISAA 1st round, Girard College
|
|
|
Pottstown HS | Win | 5-0 | ||
3rds Boys' Soccer |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | Loss | 1-4 | ||
JV Girls' Water Polo |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | 7-10 | ||
JV Girls' Soccer |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
Germantown Academy | Loss | 0-2 | ||
JV Girls' Tennis |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | CANCELLED | |||
V Girls' Tennis |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | CANCELLED | |||
V Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Hill School | Win | 17-10 | ||
JV Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | 2-10 | ||
V Boys' Soccer |
vs.
PAISAA 1st round, Friends Central School
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
V Girls' Water Polo |
vs.
Episcopal Academy, Easterns Water Polo Tournament
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | Loss | 4-17 | ||
V Girls' Water Polo |
vs.
Easterns Water Polo Tournament
|
|
TBD
|
Episcopal Academy | Loss | 5-15 | ||
V Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
Easterns Water Polo Tournament
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | Win | 16-7 | ||
V Field Hockey |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | Win | 9-0 | ||
V Girls' Soccer |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | Tie | 0-0 | ||
3rds Boys' Soccer |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields "F" | Win | 2-1 | ||
JV Girls' Tennis |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Girls' Tennis |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | 1-6 | ||
V Boys' Cross Country |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Brookside | Win | 19 - 36 | ||
JV Boys' Cross Country |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
V Girls' Cross Country |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Brookside | Loss | 17-43 | ||
JV Girls' Cross Country |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Brookside | ||||
V Football |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Field Hockey |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | ||||
V Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
Easterns Water Polo Tournament
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | Win | 14-5 | ||
JV Boys' Soccer |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Hill School Far Fields "F" | ||||
V Boys' Soccer |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Harry L. Price Turf Field | ||||
JV Girls' Soccer |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | Loss | 0-3 | ||
V Boys' Water Polo |
vs.
Haverford School, Easterns Water Polo Tournament
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | Loss | 8-11 | ||
V Girls' Soccer |
vs.
PAISAA 1st round, Germantown Academy
|
|
|
Germantown Academy | Loss | 2-3 | ||
V Girls' Tennis |
vs.
PAISAA Quarterfinal, Agnes Irwin School
|
|
|
Agnes Irwin School | Loss | 2-3 | ||
V Field Hockey |
vs.
PAISAA Quarterfinals, Academy of the New Church
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | Win | 9-0 | ||
V Field Hockey |
vs.
Agnes Irwin School, PAISAA Semifinals
|
|
|
Briggs S. Cunningham Field '26 '50 Turf Field | Win | 2-1 | ||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Mount St. Charles
|
|
|
Mount St. Charles | Loss | 1-12 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
Ironbound U19
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | CANCELLED | |||
V Girls' Basketball |
JV Boys
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Scrimmage | |||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Mount St. Charles
|
|
|
Mount St. Charles | Loss | 3-6 | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
Prolific Prep
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Scrimmage | |||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
Ironbound U19
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | CANCELLED | |||
V Field Hockey |
vs.
PAISAA Championships
|
|
|
Ursinus College | Loss | 0-1 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Shady Side Academy
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Win | 4-3 | ||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Loss | 43-69 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Worcester Academy
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Win | 3-0 | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
Glenelg Country School
|
|
|
Saint James School | Win | 61-43 | ||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
Friends Central School
|
|
|
Friends Central School | Loss | 32-66 | ||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Kimball Union
|
|
|
Stanstead College (QC) | Loss | 4-5 | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
St. James School
|
|
|
Saint James School | Win | 89-56 | ||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Bishops College School
|
|
|
Stanstead College (QC) | Win | 5-4 | ||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Loss | 26-36 | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | Win | 64-54 |
December 2023
Team | Opponent | Date | Time | Location | Type | Details | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
Hill Girls' Basketball Tournament, Springdale Prep
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Details about V Girls' Basketball | Win | 73-67 (2OT) | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Friends Select
|
|
|
Friends Select | Details about V Boys' Basketball | Win | 52-37 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Northfield Mount Hermon School
|
|
|
Northfield Mount Hermon School | Details about V Girls' Ice Hockey | Win | 11-0 | ||
V Wrestling |
Battle at Germantown
|
|
All Day
|
Germantown Academy | Details about V Wrestling | ||||
V Girls' Squash |
vs.
Flanagan Tourney
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | Details about V Girls' Squash | Other | |||
V Indoor Track and Field |
vs.
Perkiomen School
|
|
|
Mercer Field House | Details about V Indoor Track and Field | Scrimmage Only | |||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Westminster School
|
|
|
Westminster School | Details about V Girls' Ice Hockey | Loss | 3-4 | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
USNA JV
|
|
|
U.S. Naval Academy | Details about V Boys' Basketball | Loss | 56-69 | ||
V Swimming and Diving |
vs.
Hill Relays
|
|
|
The Hill School | Details about V Swimming and Diving | see recap | girls 4th; boys 5th | ||
JV Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | Details about JV Boys' Ice Hockey | CANCELLED | |||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Avon Old Farms
|
|
|
Avon Old Farms | Details about V Boys' Ice Hockey | Loss | 1-6 | ||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
Hill Girls' Basketball Tournament, Wilbraham & Monson Academy
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Details about V Girls' Basketball | Loss | 43-65 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Kent School
|
|
|
Kent School | Details about V Girls' Ice Hockey | Loss | 2-5 | ||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
Hill Girls' Basketball Tournament, Lake Forest Academy
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Details about V Girls' Basketball | Loss | 43-57 | ||
JV Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Upland Country Day
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Details about JV Boys' Ice Hockey | Win | 2-0 | ||
JV Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Holy Ghost Prep
|
|
|
Northeast Skatezone | Details about JV Boys' Ice Hockey | Loss | 1-2 | ||
V Swimming and Diving |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | Details about V Swimming and Diving | see recap | see recap | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Portledge School
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Details about V Girls' Ice Hockey | Win | 3-2 | ||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | Details about V Girls' Basketball | Loss | 42-49 | ||
JV Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Solebury School
|
|
|
Solebury School | Details about JV Boys' Basketball | Win | 54-35 | ||
V Fencing |
vs.
Oak Knoll School of The Holy Child
|
|
|
Advance Fencing & Fitness Academy | Details about V Fencing | Win | 20-7 | ||
V Indoor Track and Field |
vs.
Germantown Academy, Blair Academy, Germantown Friends School
|
|
|
Mercer Field House | Details about V Indoor Track and Field | Other | Attached in Results | ||
JV Girls' Squash |
vs.
Lancaster Country Day
|
|
|
Lancaster Country Day | Details about JV Girls' Squash | ||||
JV Boys' Squash |
vs.
Lancaster Country Day
|
|
|
Lancaster Country Day | Details about JV Boys' Squash | CANCELLED | |||
V Girls' Squash |
vs.
Lancaster Country Day
|
|
|
Lancaster Country Day | Details about V Girls' Squash | CANCELLED | |||
V Boys' Squash |
vs.
Lancaster Country Day
|
|
|
Lancaster Country Day | Details about V Boys' Squash | Win | 9-0 | ||
JV Girls' Basketball |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | Details about JV Girls' Basketball | Loss | 9-43 | ||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | Details about V Boys' Ice Hockey | Tie | 2-2 | ||
V Girls' Squash |
Agnes Irwin JV
|
|
|
The Hill School | Details about V Girls' Squash | Loss | 1-6 | ||
JV Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
Sweeney Gym | Details about JV Boys' Basketball | Loss | 34-65 | ||
V Girls' Basketball |
Upper Perkiomen HS
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Details about V Girls' Basketball | Win | 61-6 | ||
3rds Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
Sweeney Gym | Details about 3rds Boys' Basketball | Loss | 12-46 | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Details about V Boys' Basketball | Loss | 62-63 | ||
V Wrestling |
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
|
|
All Day
|
Millersville University | Details about V Wrestling | ||||
V Wrestling |
Penn Manor Holiday Tournament
|
|
All Day
|
Millersville University | Details about V Wrestling | ||||
V Boys' Squash |
vs.
Flanagan Tourney
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | Details about V Boys' Squash | Other | W7-0, W7-0, W7-0, W4-3, L0-7 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Exeter Tournament, North Yarmouth Academy
|
|
|
Phillips Exeter Academy | Details about V Girls' Ice Hockey | Loss | 1-2 | ||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Episcopal Academy | Details about V Girls' Basketball | Win | 45-29 | ||
JV Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | Details about JV Girls' Ice Hockey | ||||
V Fencing |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Sweeney Gym | Details about V Fencing | Loss | 6-48 | ||
JV Girls' Basketball |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Details about JV Girls' Basketball | Loss | 8-13 | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
St. Andrews
|
|
|
Noble & Greenough School | Details about V Boys' Basketball | Loss | 56-68 | ||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Cushing Academy
|
|
|
Cushing Academy | Details about V Boys' Ice Hockey | Loss | 1-6 | ||
JV Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Details about JV Boys' Basketball | Loss | 33-66 | ||
3rds Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Sweeney Gym | Details about 3rds Boys' Basketball | Loss | 12-29 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Exeter Tournament, Proctor Academy
|
|
TBD
|
Phillips Exeter Academy | Details about V Girls' Ice Hockey | Win | 8-1 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Exeter Tournament, Vermont Academy
|
|
TBD
|
Phillips Exeter Academy | Details about V Girls' Ice Hockey | Win | 3-0 | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Westminster School
|
|
|
Noble & Greenough School | Details about V Boys' Basketball | Win | 76-48 | ||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Northfield Mount Hermon School
|
|
|
Northfield Mount Hermon School | Details about V Boys' Ice Hockey | Win | 5-1 | ||
JV Boys' Squash |
vs.
Harriton Lower Merion School
|
|
|
The Hill School | Details about JV Boys' Squash | Loss | 3-4 | ||
JV Girls' Squash |
vs.
Harriton Lower Merion School
|
|
|
The Hill School | Details about JV Girls' Squash | ||||
V Boys' Squash |
vs.
Harriton Lower Merion School
|
|
|
The Hill School | Details about V Boys' Squash | Win | 6-1 | ||
V Girls' Squash |
vs.
Harriton Lower Merion School
|
|
|
The Hill School | Details about V Girls' Squash | Loss | 1-6 | ||
JV Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Owen J. Roberts
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Details about JV Boys' Ice Hockey | Win | 8-0 | ||
JV Girls' Basketball |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
TBD
|
Sweeney Gym | Details about JV Girls' Basketball | CANCELLED | |||
JV Boys' Basketball |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Details about JV Boys' Basketball | Loss | 39-64 | ||
3rds Boys' Basketball |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Sweeney Gym | Details about 3rds Boys' Basketball | Loss | 24-43 | ||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Taft School
|
|
|
Taft School | Details about V Boys' Ice Hockey | Loss | 0-4 | ||
V Fencing |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hun School of Princeton | Details about V Fencing | Win | 28-26 | ||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
Agnes Irwin School
|
|
|
Agnes Irwin School | Details about V Girls' Basketball | Loss | 32-38 | ||
V Indoor Track and Field |
vs.
Perkiomen School, George School
|
|
|
Mercer Field House | Details about V Indoor Track and Field | Win | See Attached | ||
V Swimming and Diving |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | Details about V Swimming and Diving | CANCELLED | |||
JV Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Upland Country Day
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Details about JV Girls' Ice Hockey | ||||
V Boys' Squash |
State Squash
|
|
|
The Hill School | Details about V Boys' Squash | CANCELLED | |||
V Girls' Squash |
State Squash
|
|
|
The Hill School | Details about V Girls' Squash | CANCELLED | |||
JV Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Malvern Prep
|
|
|
Ice Line | Details about JV Boys' Ice Hockey | ||||
JV Girls' Basketball |
vs.
George School
|
|
|
Sweeney Gym | Details about JV Girls' Basketball | Win | 35-12 | ||
JV Boys' Basketball |
vs.
George School
|
|
|
Sweeney Gym | Details about JV Boys' Basketball | Win | 61-45 | ||
V Wrestling |
Panther Holiday Tournament
|
|
All Day
|
Mount Aloysius College | Details about V Wrestling | ||||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Lake Forest Academy, Mercer Basketball Tournament
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Details about V Boys' Basketball | Win | 54-32 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Dexter Southfield Tournament, Middlesex
|
|
|
Dexter Southfield School | Details about V Girls' Ice Hockey | Win | 4-2 | ||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
She Got Game, Life Center Academy
|
|
|
St. Mary School | Details about V Girls' Basketball | Loss | 39-79 | ||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Vermont Academy, Barber Tournament
|
|
|
Middlesex School | Details about V Boys' Ice Hockey | Win | 8-2 | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Mercer Basketball Tournament
|
|
TBD
|
Gillison Court | Details about V Boys' Basketball | Win | 73-63 | ||
V Wrestling |
Panther Holiday Tournament
|
|
All Day
|
Mount Aloysius College | Details about V Wrestling | ||||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Barber Tournament, Middlesex
|
|
TBD
|
Middlesex School | Details about V Boys' Ice Hockey | Loss | 2-4 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Dexter Southfield Tournament, Dexter
|
|
|
Dexter Southfield School | Details about V Girls' Ice Hockey | Win | 4-1 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Dexter Southfield Tournament, The Rivers School
|
|
|
Dexter Southfield School | Details about V Girls' Ice Hockey | Win | 1-0 | ||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
She Got Game, St. John's Catholic Prep
|
|
|
Sportika | Details about V Girls' Basketball | Win | 44-36 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
Dexter Southfield Tournament
|
|
TBD
|
Dexter Southfield School | Details about V Girls' Ice Hockey | Win | 4-3 | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Mercer Basketball Tournament
|
|
TBD
|
Gillison Court | Details about V Boys' Basketball | Loss | 42-77 | ||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
She Got Game, Perkiomen School
|
|
|
The Fort | Details about V Girls' Basketball | Loss | 27-42 | ||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
Circle K Classic vs Vancouver Chiefs
|
|
|
Calgary, Alberta | Details about V Boys' Ice Hockey | Win | 4-0 | ||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
Circle K Classic vs Royals
|
|
|
Calgary, Alberta | Details about V Boys' Ice Hockey | Win | 4-3 | ||
V Wrestling |
MyHouse Trojan Wars
|
|
All Day
|
Chambersburg High School | Details about V Wrestling | ||||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
Circle K Classic vs Penguins
|
|
|
Calgary, Alberta | Details about V Boys' Ice Hockey | Loss | 4-7 | ||
V Wrestling |
MyHouse Trojan Wars
|
|
All Day
|
Chambersburg High School | Details about V Wrestling |
January 2024
Team | Opponent | Date | Time | Location | Type | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
St. Benedicts Prep
|
|
|
Gillison Court | CANCELLED | |||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
St. Benedicts Prep
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Loss | 48-66 | ||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
Baldwin School
|
|
|
Baldwin School | Win | 52-23 | ||
V Swimming and Diving |
vs.
Villa Maria Academy High School, Malvern Prep
|
|
|
The Hill School | see recap | see recap | ||
V Wrestling |
vs.
Bissell '33 Hill Tournament
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Girls' Squash |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | 5-4 | ||
V Boys' Squash |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | Loss | 3-4 | ||
V Girls' Squash |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | Loss | 1-6 | ||
JV Boys' Squash |
vs.
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | Win | 4-3 | ||
JV Girls' Basketball |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | Win | 38-15 | ||
3rds Boys' Basketball |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | Loss | 39-49 | ||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Albany Academy
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Loss | 2-3 | ||
JV Boys' Basketball |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
The Peddie School | Loss | 51-63 | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Win | 72-67 | ||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Win | 60-10 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Northwood School
|
|
|
Union College | CANCELLED | |||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Albany Academy
|
|
|
Albany Academy | CANCELLED | |||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Shooting Stars Showcase, Northfield Mount Hermon School
|
|
|
Mount Saint Michael Academy | CANCELLED | |||
JV Boys' Squash |
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
|
The Hill School | Other | CANCELLED | ||
JV Girls' Basketball |
vs.
Westtown School
|
|
|
Sweeney Gym | CANCELLED | |||
JV Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Pottstown HS
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Win | 11-2 | ||
3rds Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Westtown School
|
|
|
Sweeney Gym | CANCELLED | |||
3rds Boys' Basketball |
vs.
George School
|
|
TBD
|
George School | CANCELLED | |||
JV Boys' Squash |
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | 0-7 | ||
V Boys' Squash |
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | 5-2 | ||
V Fencing |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Sweeney Gym | Tie | 27-27 | ||
JV Girls' Squash |
SquashSmarts
|
|
|
Arlen Specter US Squash Center | Win | 5-2 | ||
V Girls' Squash |
SquashSmarts
|
|
|
Arlen Specter US Squash Center | Loss | 5-2 | ||
JV Boys' Basketball |
vs.
George School
|
|
|
George School | Win | 62-40 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Win | 4-2 | ||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
Perkiomen School
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Loss | 49-55 | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
George School
|
|
|
George School | Loss | 54-57 | ||
JV Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Ice Land Skating Center | CANCELLED | |||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Brunswick School
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Loss | 2-8 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Choate
|
|
|
Choate Rosemary Hall | Loss | 1-3 | ||
V Wrestling |
Gilman Duals
|
|
All Day
|
Gilman School | ||||
JV Boys' Squash |
State Squash
|
|
|
tba | Win | 5-2 | ||
JV Girls' Squash |
State Squash
|
|
|
tba | Win | 5-3 | ||
JV Girls' Basketball |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | Win | 19-13 | ||
JV Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | Loss | 36-56 | ||
V Indoor Track and Field |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Mercer Field House | Boy's Win, Girl's Loss | Boys 71-41, Girls 86-24 | ||
V Swimming and Diving |
vs.
Blair Academy, The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hill School | Win | see recap | ||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Brunswick School
|
|
|
Brunswick School | Loss | 3-5 | ||
3rds Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | Loss | 31-47 | ||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Loss | 36-79 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Canterbury School
|
|
|
Canterbury School | Win | 3-0 | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Win | 53-49 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Tabor Academy
|
|
|
Tabor Academy | Tie | 2-2 | ||
JV Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Devon Prep
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | CANCELLED | |||
JV Girls' Squash |
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
|
The Hill School | Win | 8-1 | ||
V Boys' Squash |
vs.
Tower Hill
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Girls' Squash |
vs.
Tower Hill
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
JV Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Friends Central
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Loss | 36-45 | ||
3rds Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Friends Central
|
|
|
Sweeney Gym | Loss | 34-46 | ||
V Swimming and Diving |
vs.
Perkiomen School
|
|
|
The Hill School | Win | see recap | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Friends Central School
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Win | 67-65 | ||
JV Boys' Ice Hockey |
Berks Catholic
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | CANCELLED | |||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
Barrack Hebrew Academy
|
|
|
Barrack Hebrew Academy | Win | 51-21 | ||
JV Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Upland Country Day
|
|
|
Spring Mountain Adventure | Win | 4-2 | ||
JV Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Perkiomen School
|
|
|
Perkiomen School | CANCELLED | |||
3rds Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Westtown School
|
|
|
Westtown School | CANCELLED | |||
JV Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | CANCELLED | |||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Millbrook School
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Win | 4-2 | ||
V Wrestling |
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
All Day
|
The Hill School | CANCELLED | |||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
|
The Palestra | Win | 59-58 | ||
V Fencing |
NJIFA Cetrulo Tournament (Girls)
|
|
|
Drew University | Overall 42 out of 53 | Cetrulo Tournament | ||
V Swimming and Diving |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | Loss | see recap | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Pennington School
|
|
|
The Palestra | Win | 66-37 | ||
V Indoor Track and Field |
vs.
Villa Maria Academy High School, The Shipley School, George School
|
|
|
Mercer Field House | Boys 1st of 4 teams, Girls third of 5 teams. | |||
V Fencing |
NJIFA Cetrulo Tournament (Boys)
|
|
|
Drew University | Overall 49th out of 55 | Cetrulo Tournament | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
Frederick Gunn School
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | ||||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Loomis Chaffee School
|
|
|
Loomis Chaffee School | Loss | 0-3 | ||
JV Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
La Salle College High School
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Loss | 0-11 | ||
JV Boys' Basketball |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Loss | 51-54 | ||
3rds Boys' Basketball |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Sweeney Gym | Loss | 22-40 | ||
JV Boys' Squash |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | 0-7 | ||
JV Girls' Squash |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | 6-1 | ||
V Boys' Squash |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
|
William Penn Charter | Loss | 3-4 | ||
V Girls' Squash |
vs.
William Penn Charter
|
|
|
William Penn Charter | Loss | 0-7 | ||
JV Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Loss | 1-4 | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Win | 66-51 | ||
JV Girls' Basketball |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Sweeney Gym | Loss | 19-28 | ||
V Fencing |
Hunterdon Central
|
|
|
Hunterdon Central HS | Loss | 23-31 | ||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Win | 69-51 | ||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Wyoming Seminary
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Win | 5-1 | ||
JV Girls' Ice Hockey |
Academy of the New Church (JV)
|
|
|
Academy of the New Church | CANCELLED | |||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Taft School
|
|
|
Taft School | Loss | 3-4 | CHANGED: This event has changed. | |
V Wrestling |
vs.
PAISAA Duals
|
|
|
Westtown School | ||||
3rds Boys' Basketball |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hun School of Princeton | Loss | 69-30 | ||
V Swimming and Diving |
vs.
Salesianum & Ursuline
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | see recap | ||
JV Girls' Squash |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy, Blair Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | 4-3 (Blair) 5-2 (Mercersburg) | ||
V Boys' Squash |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy, Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | Other | L - MBurg 1-6 W - Blair 4-3 | ||
V Girls' Squash |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy, Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | Other | Loss: 0-7 (MBurg) Loss: 0-7 (Blair) | ||
V Indoor Track and Field |
vs.
Germantown Friends School, Friends Central, Pottstown HS
|
|
|
Mercer Field House | Win | Triple Duals: Scores Attached | ||
JV Boys' Squash |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy, Blair Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | Other | Blair W 5-2; Mburg W 5-4 | ||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hun School of Princeton | Loss | 43-64 | ||
JV Boys' Basketball |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hun School of Princeton | Loss | 41-59 | ||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Upper Canada College
|
|
|
Boston Sports Institute | Loss | 1-4 | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hun School of Princeton | Win | 70-56 | ||
JV Girls' Basketball |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
The Hun School of Princeton | CANCELLED | |||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Ridley College
|
|
|
Boston Sports Institute | Win | 4-3 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Berkshire
|
|
|
Berkshire School | Win | 3-2 | ||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Stanstead College
|
|
|
Boston Sports Institute | Loss | 4-6 | ||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Bishops College School
|
|
|
Boston Sports Institute | Loss | 0-1 | ||
JV Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Loss | 0-2 | ||
3rds Boys' Basketball |
Scholar Athletes Leadership Academy
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Loss | 17-50 | ||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | Win | 54-53 | ||
V Boys' Squash |
vs.
Germantown Friends School
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | 0-7 | ||
V Indoor Track and Field |
vs.
Perkiomen School, Abington Friends, Westtown School
|
|
|
Mercer Field House | Win | See Attached | ||
V Fencing |
vs.
George School
|
|
|
Sweeney Gym | Win | 36-18 | ||
JV Girls' Basketball |
vs.
George School
|
|
|
George School | Loss | 9-16 | CHANGED: This event has changed. | |
JV Boys' Squash |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | Win | 5-4 | ||
JV Girls' Squash |
vs.
Blair Academy
|
|
|
Blair Academy | Loss | 5-2 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | Win | 2-0 | ||
JV Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
The Hun School of Princeton
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Win | 5-1 | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | Loss | 58-67 |
February 2024
Team | Opponent | Date | Time | Location | Type | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V Girls' Squash |
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | 3-4 | ||
JV Boys' Squash |
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
|
The Shipley School | Loss | 3-6 | ||
V Boys' Squash |
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
|
The Shipley School | Loss | 1-6 | ||
JV Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Perkiomen School
|
|
|
Sweeney Gym | Loss | 43-44 | ||
JV Girls' Basketball |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Loss | 24-51 | ||
JV Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | CANCELLED | |||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Loss | 43-54 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
Hotchkiss
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Win | 5-1 | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Perkiomen School
|
|
|
Perkiomen School | Loss | 59-67 | ||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Nichols
|
|
|
Nichols School | Win | 4-3 | ||
V Swimming and Diving |
MAPL Diving
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | see recap | . | ||
V Wrestling |
vs.
MAPL Duals
|
|
|
Blair Academy | ||||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Nichols
|
|
|
Nichols School | Loss | 2-6 | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
USMAPS
|
|
|
US Military Academy Prep School | ||||
V Swimming and Diving |
MAPL Swimming
|
|
|
The Peddie School | see recap | . | ||
JV Girls' Squash |
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
|
Berwyn SC | Win | 5-2 | ||
V Girls' Squash |
vs.
Conestoga High School
|
|
|
Berwyn SC | Loss | 6-1 | ||
V Boys' Squash |
SquashSmarts
|
|
|
Arlen Specter US Squash Center | Win | 4-3 | ||
JV Boys' Squash |
SquashSmarts
|
|
|
Arlen Specter US Squash Center | cancelled | CANCELLED | ||
JV Girls' Basketball |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Loss | 24-32 | ||
JV Boys' Basketball |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
Sweeney Gym | Loss | 41-54 | ||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Loss | 2-4 | ||
3rds Boys' Basketball |
vs.
The Peddie School
|
|
|
Sweeney Gym | Loss | 30-48 | ||
JV Boys' Squash |
vs.
Friends Central School
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | 2-5 | ||
JV Girls' Squash |
vs.
Friends Central School
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | 5-2 | ||
JV Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Academy of the New Church
|
|
|
Academy of New Church | ||||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
The Peddie School, MAPL Tournament
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Win | 52-27 | ||
JV Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Pottstown HS
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Win | 8-2 | ||
V Boys' Squash |
vs.
MAPL Championship
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | Other | 3rd Place | ||
V Girls' Squash |
vs.
MAPL Championship
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | Other | 4th Place | ||
V Indoor Track and Field |
vs.
MAPL Championship
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | Full Results Attached | Boys 2nd of 7, Girls 4th of 7 | ||
V Swimming and Diving |
Hill Dive Invitational
|
|
|
The Hill School | see recap | . | ||
3rds Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Sweeney Gym | Win | 44-29 | ||
JV Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Win | 54-29 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Nobles
|
|
|
Nobles | Loss | 1-4 | ||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy, MAPL Tournament
|
|
|
The Hun School of Princeton | Loss | 57-76 | ||
JV Girls' Basketball |
vs.
Mercersburg Academy
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Loss | 16-19 | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
MAPL Tournament
|
|
|
The Hun School of Princeton | Win | 60-55 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Winchendon School
|
|
|
Winchendon School | Win | 6-1 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Winchendon School
|
|
|
Winchendon School | Win | 3-2 | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
MAPL Championship, Blair Academy
|
|
|
The Hun School of Princeton | Loss | 33-49 | ||
JV Boys' Squash |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | Win | 5-4 | ||
JV Girls' Squash |
vs.
Episcopal Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | Loss | 6-1 | ||
JV Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Spring Ford High School
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | CANCELLED | |||
JV Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Germantown Academy
|
|
|
The Hill School | CANCELLED | |||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
West Nottingham
|
|
|
Gillison Court | CANCELLED | |||
JV Boys' Basketball |
Scholar Athletes Leadership Academy
|
|
|
Sweeney Gym | CANCELLED | |||
JV Boys' Squash |
vs.
Malvern Prep
|
|
|
Malvern Prep | ||||
V Boys' Squash |
vs.
Malvern Prep
|
|
|
Malvern Prep | Win | 5-2 | ||
JV Girls' Basketball |
vs.
Montgomery School
|
|
|
Montgomery School | ||||
JV Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | ||||
JV Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Princeton Day School
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Win | 4-2 | ||
V Fencing |
Morristown High School
|
|
|
Morristown High School | Loss | 28-26 | ||
V Swimming and Diving |
vs.
Easterns Swimming & Diving Championships
|
|
|
Franklin and Marshall | see recap | . | ||
V Girls' Basketball |
vs.
The Shipley School, PAISAA First Round
|
|
|
The Shipley School | Loss | 43-44 | ||
V Swimming and Diving |
Easterns Diving Championship
|
|
|
Germantown Academy | see recap | . | ||
V Wrestling |
vs.
PAISWT
|
|
|
Germantown Academy | ||||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
Haverford School, PAISAA 1st round
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Win | 63-53 | ||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Bishops College School, TNPHL Playoffs
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Win | 5-3 | ||
V Swimming and Diving |
vs.
Easterns Swimming & Diving Championships
|
|
|
Franklin and Marshall | see recap | . | ||
V Wrestling |
vs.
PAISWT
|
|
|
Germantown Academy | ||||
V Swimming and Diving |
Easterns Diving Championship
|
|
|
Germantown Academy | see recap | . | ||
JV Girls' Squash |
vs.
Lancaster Country Day
|
|
|
The Hill School | Cancelled | CANCELLED | ||
V Indoor Track and Field |
vs.
PAISAA Championship
|
|
|
Mercersburg Academy | Boys 2nd of 11, Girls 4th of 11 | See Attached | ||
V Fencing |
Bayonne High School
|
|
|
Bayonne High School | Win | 30-24 | ||
JV Boys' Squash |
vs.
Lancaster Country Day
|
|
|
The Hill School | ||||
V Boys' Squash |
vs.
Lancaster Country Day
|
|
|
The Hill School | Win | 7-0 | ||
V Girls' Squash |
vs.
Lancaster Country Day
|
|
|
The Hill School | Win | 5-2 | ||
JV Girls' Basketball |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | ||||
JV Boys' Basketball |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | Win | 48-42 | ||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Nichols, TNPHL Playoffs
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Win | 4-1 | ||
3rds Boys' Basketball |
vs.
The Lawrenceville School
|
|
|
The Lawrenceville School | Loss | 44-54 | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
The Shipley School
|
|
|
Gillison Court | Win | 73-53 | ||
V Boys' Ice Hockey |
TNPHL Championships
|
|
TBD
|
Princeton University | Win | 6-3 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Millbrook School
|
|
|
Millbrook School | Loss | 0-1 | ||
V Boys' Basketball |
vs.
PAISAA Quarterfinal, Phelps
|
|
|
The Phelps School | Loss | 51-70 | ||
V Boys' Squash |
vs.
Haverford School
|
|
|
Haverford School | Cancelled | CANCELLED | ||
V Girls' Squash |
vs.
U.S. HS Squash Championships, Westport Staples
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | Win | 5-3 | ||
V Wrestling |
vs.
National Preps
|
|
|
Lehigh University | ||||
V Boys' Squash |
vs.
U.S. HS Squash Championships, St. George's School
|
|
|
UPenn Squash Center | Loss | 3-4 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Steel City, Hill School Invitational
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Win | 3-1 | ||
V Boys' Squash |
vs.
St. Paul's (Maryland), U.S. HS Squash Championships
|
|
|
UPenn Squash Center | Win | 6-1 | ||
V Wrestling |
vs.
National Preps
|
|
|
Lehigh University | ||||
V Girls' Squash |
vs.
U.S. HS Squash Championships, The Westminster Schools
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | Loss | 0-7 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Rome, Hill School Invitational
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | ||||
V Boys' Squash |
vs.
Groton School, U.S. HS Squash Championships
|
|
|
UPenn Squash Center | Loss | 0-7 | ||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Rome, Hill School Invitational
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Win | 6-2 | ||
V Girls' Squash |
vs.
St. Pauls (Maryland), U.S. HS Squash Championships
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | ||||
V Boys' Squash |
vs.
Nichols School, U.S. HS Squash Championships
|
|
|
UPenn Squash Center | ||||
V Girls' Squash |
vs.
Hewitt, U.S. HS Squash Championships
|
|
|
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy | ||||
V Indoor Track and Field |
PTFCA Championships
|
|
|
Penn State University | ||||
V Girls' Ice Hockey |
vs.
Rice Memorial, Hill School Invitational
|
|
|
Hall/Eccleston Arena | Win | 5-2 |